Staffing            Senior Leadership Team
M. Taylor   Head Teacher; Teacher of Mathematics
P. Griffin   Deputy Head Teacher; Teacher of RE & History, Designated Safeguarding Lead
N. Cullen   Assistant Head Teacher;  Teacher of French & German
S. Ewing   Assistant Head Teacher; Teacher of RE
   

Staff with Responsibilities

O. Barron   Head of Department – Music; Teacher of Music
M. Dorgan   Pupil & Parent Voice Co-ordinator; Teacher of Mathematics
R. Earnshaw   Head of Department – Mathematics; Teacher of Mathematics
K. Edwards   PHSE Coordinator & Website; Teacher of Geography & ICT
C. Goode   Head of Department – History; Teacher of History
K. Griffin   Head of Department – RE; Teacher of RE
J. Macauley   Inclusion Manager & SENDCo
M. Magee   Head of Department – English & Literacy; Teacher of English
M. Maycock   Timetable and Data; Teacher of Technology
S. Norton   Data Manager; Teacher of Technology
T. Oldroyd   Head of Department – Languages; Teacher of French
S Richards   Head of Department – Geography; Teacher of Geography
A. Robinson   Head of Year 7 & Year 8 & Primary Liaison Co-ordinator; Teacher of PE
D. Symons   Head of Department – PE; Teacher of P.E.
G. Welch   Head of Department – Technology; Teacher of Technology
M. Winspear   Head of Department – Science; Teacher of Science
R. Yates   Head of Department –Art; Teacher of Art
 

 

   

Teaching Staff

S. Adams   Teacher of Art
S. Brindle   Teacher of English
S. Cooper   Teacher of Technology
R. Cullen   Teacher of Science
R. Davenport   Teacher of Geography
A. Edwards   Teacher of History
D. Edwards   Teacher of Geography, RE & PHSE
M. Fitzpatrick   Teacher of Science
D. Gadd   Teacher of Mathematics
R. Gomersall   Teacher of English, Literacy Support Teacher
M. Gordon   Teacher of Music
J. Jarmany   Teacher of RE
S. Jones   Teacher of Geography, Computer Science
C. Harrison   Teacher of French & German
J. Harrison   Teacher of Science
J. Long   Teacher of RE
A. Newton   Teacher of P.E.
M. Simpson   Teacher of P.E.
S. Tattersall   Teacher of English
P Taylor   Teacher of Science
A. Woods   Teacher of Mathematics
K. Selby   Teacher of English
 

 

 

Faculty Support

 

Ab. Cooke Technology Technician
A. Cooke Cover Supervisor
L. Crouch Librarian
M. Dufton-Stewart Learning Manager ,Deputy Safeguarding Lead,  First Aider,
G. Jones ICT Manager
M. Jones Technology Technician
L. Meade Careers
M. Natkanska-Robbins SENDCo Support  MEA
L. Scott Science Technician
   

Teaching Assistants

 

D. Andrico Advanced Teaching Assistant
A Das General Teaching Assistant
S Dixon General Teaching assistant
A Fairbotham General Teaching Assistant
J  Gibbard Advanced Teaching Assistant
S. Jasiac General Teaching Assistant
K. Jones General Teaching Assistant
J. Kaye General Teaching Assistant
A.    Lee General Teaching Assistant
A Rewcroft General Teaching Assistant
A Sadler General Teaching Assistant
A Thompson Advanced Teaching Assistant
M Thompson Advanced Teaching Assistant
   

Admin Support

S. Brown Pupil Admission’s Officer and Clerk to the Governors
T. Hargrave School Secretary, Head’s Personal Assistant
S. Krlic Attendance & Behaviour Officer
N. Darke Exams Officer
E. Helps Pastoral Administrative Assistant
P. Luntley Caretaker
A. Mortimer Finance Assistant
D. Roodhouse Site Manager
C. Thornton Reception Administrative Assistant
A Wardlow Bursar
   

School Chaplaincy

 

Canon E. Gubbins School Chaplain and Parish Priest
S. Rutter Chaplaincy Co-ordinator